Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Giridih_NAgpur weekly chain

1636/Σ GIRIRDIH_MDHUPUR_ITARSI_NAGPUR chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 14 2012 (18:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  52 halts  Distance: 3544 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 53518/Giridih-Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ MDP/Madhupur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 1209 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 10m Distance: 2297 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S      
Giridih/GRD
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 52 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Giridih and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Giridih-Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)/53518
#1|--|GRD»Giridih (1 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.059299mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|MMDMaheshmunda (2 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??111.052339mER, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|KBSHKrishna Ballabh Sahay Halt (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??121.034307mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4|--|JGDJagadishpur (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??125.042305mERJagadishpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|SAPTSugapahari (1 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??130.014285mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#6|--|SGPASugapahari (1 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??131.043280mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+0-??138.0-254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express/12361 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations20:500.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1120:52+122m??138.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+721:22+73m??167.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2022:15+205m??1111.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+2722:59+272m??1165.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+3701:15+4010m??2288.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:0402:58+1:042m??2405.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:12+1505:32+2420m??2499.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+4206:40+395m??2562.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5311:00+5310m??2813.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:2412:10+1:245m??2911.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:1110m??21002.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:55+4118:10+5215m??21247.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+165m??21247.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2500:09+262m??31317.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)00:26+2500:27+241m??31332.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4500:44+441m??31345.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3400:55+342m??31354.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3101:22+293m??31377.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3402:19+342m??31441.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3704:00+4210m??31545.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??31622.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+432m??31655.067229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3606:58+372m??31740.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+208:35+1010m??31754.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:26+282m??31824.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2410:04+252m??31862.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+292m??31882.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+362m??31896.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3712:05+382m??31997.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+4113:37+412m??32104.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+716:05+1415m??32205.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2116:35+212m??32236.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2917:19+282m??32294.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2818:04+282m??32343.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??32460.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+120:55+42m??32498.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+323:50+230m??32636.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+582m??42766.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+362m??42850.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:0004:45+595m??42971.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5306:10+5410m??43030.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+5606:55+562m??43080.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+5607:45+555m??43131.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+5509:00+555m??43187.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+5809:25+582m??43218.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5010:10+1:0910m??43231.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1410:35+1:132m??43247.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+1:1510:55+1:153m??43264.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+1:2911:16+1:282m??43288.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+1:3111:23+1:452m??43294.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+1:4811:41+1:492m??43309.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:5511:51+1:552m??43318.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+2:0012:12+2:002m??43335.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+1:3812:50+1:405m??43338.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#62/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:20+1:5213:22+1:522m??43371.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#63/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+1:4414:00+1:423m??43395.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+1:4814:10+1:472m??43407.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#65%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+1:5414:25+1:542m??43425.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:3715:00+1:372m??43438.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+1:3315:45+1:325m??43479.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+1:12-??43544.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.