Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
...

16361/Σ hwh amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  Sep 01 2013 (20:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  49 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+820:54+75m??195.08137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1521:43+152m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1522:22+155m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1523:36+1210m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:15+1110m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+172m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:52+1700:54+182m??2334.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:27+2001:29+212m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+903:00+145m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+3604:02+392m??2543.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+4104:16+422m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+472m??2609.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+506:40+1315m??2664.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+345m??2727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+5309:35+5210m??2817.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0011:07+1:022m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5412:45+5810m??21011.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5783.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:42+1:3013:44+1:312m??21094.077145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:3614:30+1:402m??21150.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:09+1:5115:11+1:532m??21206.054167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:33+1:5315:35+1:552m??21226.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5716:18+1:568m??21242.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2:0816:53+2:102m??21290.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:1417:25+2:135m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2:1717:58+2:163m??21364.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1:2320:02+1:232m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+1:3121:40+1:2055m??21447.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1521:53+1:162m??21449.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+1:2222:30+1:272m??21490.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:2622:46+1:272m??21506.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:59+1:2723:01+1:302m??21518.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:45+1:0625m??21535.068235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:17+1:062m??31569.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1:0200:53+1:042m??31603.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+4302:20+4810m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3807:00+1:3710m??31644.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+1:3907:26+1:402m??31672.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+1:4107:50+1:412m??31697.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+1:4208:05+1:422m??31715.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:3309:30+1:3910m??31758.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5109:45+1:512m??31771.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1:5510:05+2:012m??31794.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:40+2:0510m??31815.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+2:0211:15+2:022m??31851.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+1:15-??31893.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.