Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.....

16364/Σ amritsar kolkata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  Sep 01 2013 (20:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15212/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)/15212
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:05+2:44??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:33+2:5719:35+2:572m??142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+2:5420:20+2:557m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:36+3:1520:38+3:172m??1100.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+3:1620:58+3:172m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+3:1521:35+3:1510m??1136.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  21:46+3:3221:48+3:352m??1143.069254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+3:3322:36+3:352m??1196.080270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+3:3822:56+3:431m??1221.043274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+3:4123:45+3:3910m??1249.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+302:20+020m??2249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+1602:55+172m??2291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2003:23+212m??2324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1903:54+202m??2358.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2204:09+222m??2375.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2204:23+222m??2388.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2004:42+202m??2404.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2305:11+242m??2438.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1105:45+212m??2444.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:453.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-407:00+430m??2447.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+007:50+32m??2467.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1608:44+173m??2530.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1009:33+115m??2573.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1509:57+162m??2603.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+125m??2651.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+232m??2668.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m??2688.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2712:11+282m??2743.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#29/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+312m??2799.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3014:30+3210m??2883.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4715:30+482m??2960.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4517:20+4510m??21077.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+4618:45+472m??21167.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4620:25+4815m??21230.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0421:06+1:042m??21285.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1321:42+1:132m??21332.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1222:02+1:132m??21350.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:1023:25+1:115m??21435.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:50+1:092m??31511.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#40/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1001:25+1:102m??31560.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5602:03+592m??31587.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4310m??31605.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:25+4510m??31635.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5004:36+515m??31693.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+5905:10+574m??31735.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+4106:33+455m??31799.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+42-??31893.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.