Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16370/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-A.P." via Bokaro, Jharkhand ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2013 (00:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2782 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1195 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1587 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15-??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m??2787.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m??2890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??2908.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??2993.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??21025.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21069.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??21145.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??21163.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??21195.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??21195.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21248.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#22/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??21308.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#23/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??31479.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??31580.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??31784.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??31895.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??31932.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??32067.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#29/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??32197.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13-16:16-3m??32392.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m??32406.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??32476.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??32534.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??32641.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??32772.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15--??32782.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.