Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16371/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-A.P." (via Ranchi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2013 (00:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1474 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:41??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+1:4512:12+1:425m??130.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+1:5112:26+1:512m??145.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+1:5712:49+1:572m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+1:4014:08+1:3623m??192.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+1:4614:30+1:462m??1112.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+1:4614:43+1:462m??1125.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+1:4915:23+1:492m??1169.083 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+1:5215:44+1:522m??1195.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+1:4916:03+1:492m??1217.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+1:5016:25+1:502m??1244.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+1:4217:00+1:4210m??1262.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#13/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1:2417:38+1:252m??1279.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+1:3218:10+1:335m??1294.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+1:3118:25+1:321m??1311.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:3318:40+1:341m??1323.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+1:4218:52+1:431m??1334.036297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:4019:18+1:385m??1347.044 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:2420:45+1:265m??1407.028 SERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:2521:25+1:2415m??1407.054 SERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#21/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:2200:45+1:2310m??2579.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:20+1:225m??2680.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:2205:40+1:2315m??2884.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:5607:25+1:5610m??2995.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1:0508:30+1:065m??21032.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:2010:57+1:212m??21167.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:0013:50+1:0210m??21297.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23194.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0516:16+1:053m??21491.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5017:15+5015m??21505.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2218:00+1:221m??21575.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+1:3218:45+1:321m??21633.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+2:1620:12+2:162m??21740.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+1:1222:50+1:1010m??21872.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+1:47-??21881.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.