Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16372/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-A.P." (via Ranchi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2013 (00:29)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1295 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1474 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+44??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+1:5501:50+2:015m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+2:4104:30+2:4610m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:4807:00+3:4915m??2775.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:0607:41+4:072m??2830.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:1608:15+4:162m??2878.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:1608:34+4:162m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:2108:47+4:212m??2912.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:2209:11+4:222m??2943.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2309:25+4:232m??2959.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:0410:10+4:065m??2981.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:0911:25+4:102m??21057.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:0012:50+3:5910m??21150.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3:4913:20+3:492m??21167.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+3:5313:55+3:535m??21183.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:0514:31+4:052m??21223.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:0014:57+4:002m??21235.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:5316:25+3:5310m??21295.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??21295.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#20/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??31467.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??31568.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??31772.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??31883.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??31920.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??32054.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#26/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??32185.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23194.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13-16:16-3m??32379.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m??32393.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??32463.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??32521.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??32628.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??32760.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15--??32769.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.