Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16373/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Ranchi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2013 (00:33)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1382 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+906:29+92m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+906:48+102m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55-208:20+225m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+909:22+92m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+909:55+92m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+210:45+35m??1262.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+211:10+32m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+35m??1294.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+212:35+42m??1347.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+1-??1407.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??1407.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#14/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??2579.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2680.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??2884.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??2995.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??21038.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55-11:15-20m??21173.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:30-20m??21423.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??21492.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??21551.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??21565.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21657.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10--??21789.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.