Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- DHANBAD [Change Train HERE] -Bokaro- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad (just 9 KM from Hyderabad).

16378/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2013 (00:55)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
#1. 12320/Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 52m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express/12320
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -17:00-??10.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m??154.053182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#3|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??1159.061174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#4|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1266.048151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#5/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:05-01:20-15m??2406.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:10347.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:30-06:50-20m??2753.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:46206.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36-09:41-5m??2959.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??21158.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:18-5m??21158.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1749.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??21207.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21260.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??21320.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#13/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??31491.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??31593.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??31797.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??31907.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??31951.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55-11:15-20m??32085.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55251.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:30-20m??32336.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??32405.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32464.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??32478.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??32570.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10--??32702.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.