Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- DHANBAD- Bokaro- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad (just 9 KM from Hyderabad).

16379/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Dhanbad) [on Tue ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 03 2013 (01:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2736 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 43m Distance: 1192 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 52m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+2319:15+243m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2120:20+215m??1209.0110167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+4021:12+402m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+4823:10+4910m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+802:40+1010m??2635.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+3403:41+342m??2694.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+2605:20+2615m??2769.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1806:30+2015m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+3107:07+312m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+3707:41+382m??2890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+3907:59+402m??2908.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+4508:12+452m??2924.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+4708:36+472m??2955.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+4009:18+393m??2993.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+362m??21069.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+322m??21144.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+1712:28+1710m??21192.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:18-5m??21192.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1749.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??21241.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21294.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#22/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??21354.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#23/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??31525.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??31627.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??31831.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??31941.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#27|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??31985.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55-11:15-20m??32119.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55251.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:30-20m??32370.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??32439.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32498.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??32512.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??32604.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10--??32736.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.