Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer...sf-shatabdi combo

16387/Σ Rajgir NDLS Amritsar w/6 days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 04 2013 (18:57)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1550 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1/--/RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+308:27+32m??111.04963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+508:37+112m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1208:48+122m??124.08355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1609:01+153m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1609:09+172m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8/--/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  09:30+1209:32+132m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+192m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2209:55+222m??176.08054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??188.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+262m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3010:50+3120m??198.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+392m??1104.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+4111:12+432m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+5211:24+532m??1125.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+5711:44+572m??1147.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  12:15+1:1012:17+1:102m??1199.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0912:36+1:102m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:1312:51+1:132m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1213:06+1:122m??1252.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+5214:27+5510m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:0915:12+1:1010m??1328.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2016:05+1:202m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1:3417:10+1:342m??1471.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+1:3717:39+1:372m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+1:4517:56+1:462m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+1:1720:30+1:1910m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39164.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+1:2023:12+1:213m??1775.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:3100:17+1:315m??2846.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1:2202:05+1:2410m??2936.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+1:3504:25+1:352m??21077.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+1:36-??21102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+1??21102.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+409:57+52m??21301.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??21329.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1211:33+143m??21415.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2212:02+222m??21451.055244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#39/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2312:27+232m??21472.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#40/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2013:00+202m??21508.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#41/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+13-??21550.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.