Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain!

16389/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Sep 04 2013 (20:15)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40-??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??165.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??1106.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??1135.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??1187.085446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41-12:43-2m??1253.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m??1311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09-14:11-2m??1327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27-14:29-2m??1341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??1357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??1367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19-15:21-2m??1379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m??1440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20-18:25-5m??1493.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54-18:56-2m??1522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1557.04593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1599.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1620.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00-22:30-30m??1626.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1672.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1691.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23-00:28-5m??2726.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2797.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m??2806.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17-02:22-5m??2856.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2886.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37-03:39-2m??2951.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??21000.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#37/==/BVI•Borivali (10 PFs)•  05:41-05:43-2m??21090.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#38/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m??21102.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#39/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  06:35--??21108.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations08:180.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??21108.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??21150.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#42/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43-09:48-5m??21197.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33-10:35-2m??21225.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??21289.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#45/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??21317.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:10-10m??21364.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#47!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??21472.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??21551.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#49|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??21586.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??21614.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??21637.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#52!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m??21664.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21690.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#54%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??21701.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21714.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#56/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??21740.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#57/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21763.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#58/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??21783.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#59/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21808.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#60/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21837.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#61/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21878.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#62/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??21930.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#63/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31958.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#64%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??32016.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#65%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??32049.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#66/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??32082.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#67/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07-05:09-2m??32103.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??32140.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#69%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??32163.060683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#70%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??32203.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#71%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??32224.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#72/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32244.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#73/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??32246.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#74/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50--??32251.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.