Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good chain

1639/Σ akola-trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 14 2012 (20:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1607:24+162m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+185m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+202m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:35+2010m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+282m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+392m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:23+235m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+362m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+192m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+312m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3317:35+3510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m??1614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+392m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+415m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2721:10+285m??1783.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??1828.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3922:28+413m??1878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3723:09+372m??1911.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+372m??1950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:20+2310m??21010.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+502m??21080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+482m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:40+1:085m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:23+1:172m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1306:06+1:132m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2909:00+3015m??21461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 6h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3715:00+3715m??21461.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??21716.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3419:20+316m??21755.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??21838.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+562m??21848.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+562m??21920.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3023:12+382m??21953.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+292m??32037.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3502:15+355m??32158.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+465m??32217.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+472m??32267.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+375m??32318.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3806:25+425m??32374.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+402m??32405.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4207:40+433m??32449.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??32504.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2409:50+3410m??32523.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#49/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+372m??32558.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4511:15+483m??32583.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5711:34+572m??32601.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0211:43+1:012m??32608.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0211:55+1:022m??32618.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#54/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0912:05+1:082m??32630.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:082m??32638.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0713:00+1:065m??32679.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1013:21+1:102m??32702.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#58/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??32741.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#59/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+40-??32743.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.