Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain!

16390/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Sep 04 2013 (20:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1857 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
  T T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+410:00+42m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1110:52+112m??178.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+1911:48+203m??1153.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1814:20+1910m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1616:40+1710m??1439.080 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+2419:17+242m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+621:22+1010m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+262m??1796.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2800:06+282m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1201:30+920m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2302:13+232m??2999.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1803:13+205m??21053.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+2903:56+292m??21124.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+2704:51+285m??21183.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+2207:23+232m??21416.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+20-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??21435.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??21459.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#21 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??21478.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2913:50+332m??21525.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2514:40+252m??21552.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+335m??21616.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+465m??21691.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+582m??21799.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5710m??21878.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2522:30+262m??21991.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+182m??22018.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1723:20+225m??22028.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+322m??22067.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0300:50+1:062m??32136.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+5701:30+572m??32165.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+322m??32205.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+904:00+295m??32258.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+492m??32286.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+452m??32343.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+906:55+95m??32376.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+272m??32456.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4310:30+442m??32555.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2212:05+2210m??32611.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+322m??32645.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#43/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+202m??32687.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2015:40+215m??32800.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+3110m??32860.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2318:20+253m??32925.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??32999.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2420:14+241m??33021.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+445m??33061.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+1:082m??33105.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1722:45+1:192m??33132.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2423:05+1:272m??33153.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2623:41+1:271m??33189.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#54%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1201:30+185m??43218.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+221m??43247.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??43261.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#57/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-5-??43292.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.