Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...no need to hurry while boarding... 17603 on 5th pf and 16339 on 6th at GTL/Guntakal...can board at anantapur, dharmavaram [these two stns are alternative to guntakal]

16399/Σ Kacheguda GTL Nagercoil w/4 days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Sep 06 2013 (14:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17603/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1034 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3
  TWT S
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17603
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -21:05+0310.071494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  21:49+3021:50+311m2152.071650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  22:36+3322:38+342m21106.068515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  23:44+3623:45+351m11181.051328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:50+2400:52+262m12236.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+275m12291.0142425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2456.0
#7/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)02:29+5503:00+2631m02347.023486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#8/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:30+1803:40+3910m02359.061454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 8m
190 intermediate stations00:15306.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1404:00+385m53665.052454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+532m13693.054 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+462m13751.029348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#12%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+175m23784.057371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+332m33863.046636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#14/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+552m23962.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3312:05+3410m431019.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+412m131053.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+242m031095.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+225m231208.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+2810m331267.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#20%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)17:38+2217:39+221m031300.051140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+243m131332.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#22%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2819:55+285m131406.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3320:14+331m031428.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+575m531469.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5022:25+562m231512.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0722:45+1:072m031539.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1523:05+1:182m031561.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:41+1:201m031597.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#29%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+205m241626.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2602:00+261m041654.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m141668.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#32/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+0-341699.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.