Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can have good sleep till renigunta

16400/Σ Kacheguda RU Nagercoil biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Sep 06 2013 (15:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  45 halts  Distance: 1509 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 43m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0310.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1820:30+191m2120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+2420:56+251m2152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+3021:25+292m2188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2921:44+302m21106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3922:22+391m21159.059330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+4022:45+401m11181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3023:48+312m11236.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+2201:05+355m12291.063425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#10/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+1:0602:00+1:042m02346.076 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:38+5302:40+522m02394.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0303:10+1:012m02422.080 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:29+4903:30+491m02447.067 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5003:45+501m02463.067 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:59+5204:00+521m02478.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+4904:30+502m12502.070144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:04+5205:05+521m02542.049147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:19+5205:20+521m12553.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+421m02573.042191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+3806:10+381m02587.065198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+422m52627.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 10m
203 intermediate stations03:1082.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+010:05+15m03709.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#23/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:53+110:55+12m33763.02588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+011:35+05m83777.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#25/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:19-212:20+01m03805.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#26/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+013:10+05m63841.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#27/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  13:38+013:40+02m03876.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#28/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:03+114:05+02m13906.04548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:55+215:05+310m43944.09445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+415:42+42m33998.012345mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2654.0
#31/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  16:08+616:10+62m231052.09276mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3858.0
#32/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  16:48+716:50+62m131110.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1512.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+218:10+25m131122.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+319:50+4010m031216.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+320:50+45m031278.028139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+322:25+42m031322.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+122:45+52m031349.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+523:05+52m031370.0-90mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0822.0
#39%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:13+723:15+62m031392.03390mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+623:41+61m031406.01270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2429.0
#41%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+202:10+05m141435.05644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#42%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:55+002:56+01m241478.02496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#43/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+0-141509.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.