Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can have good sleep till renigunta

16400/Σ Kacheguda RU Nagercoil biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 06 2013 (15:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  45 halts  Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 3m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1420:30+141m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1620:56+171m??152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2621:25+252m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2521:44+262m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3822:22+391m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+4022:45+411m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3023:48+312m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+401:20+295m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+5502:10+1:021m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+1:1202:50+1:122m??2394.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0903:20+1:092m??2422.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+1:1403:40+1:132m??2447.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1603:55+1:162m??2463.067170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:1704:10+1:181m??2478.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1204:40+1:132m??2502.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0805:20+1:091m??2542.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0805:35+1:081m??2553.065145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0705:55+1:071m??2574.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:0806:10+1:081m??2587.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+502m??2628.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-810:50+1410m??2628.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+1711:50+182m??2682.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+265m??2696.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#25/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+142m??2723.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#26/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+613:55+95m??2760.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#27/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+2514:25+262m??2795.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+2614:55+272m??2825.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3015:45+5210m??2863.06245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4516:40+452m??2917.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#31/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5617:15+561m??2971.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#32/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4518:15+451m??21029.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3119:00+3010m??21041.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+4620:25+462m??21135.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1422:00+285m??21197.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0622:47+1:152m??21241.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2023:12+1:252m??21268.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:3723:34+1:392m??21289.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:4223:56+1:432m??21311.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:3800:15+1:391m??31325.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#41%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+602:20+125m??31354.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#42%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1203:03+122m??31397.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#43/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15-10-??31428.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.