Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest

16401/Σ kota abu road ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Sep 06 2013 (15:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+316:20+51m??164.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2116:26+201m??167.056549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+2617:45+233m??1138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:0543.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-820:00+210m??1181.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+15m??1397.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+001:00+410m??2527.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00260.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+405:05+115m??2787.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00195.0
#9/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05-108:07+42m??2982.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-209:30+310m??21054.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20-1811:30+410m??21162.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+1912:26+202m??21228.090 NWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+2313:07+242m??21287.014403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#14|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+9-??21294.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1814:20+1910m??21294.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#16%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1616:40+1710m??21429.080 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#17!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+2419:17+242m??21635.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+621:22+1010m??21734.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+262m??21787.072 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#20/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2800:06+282m??31914.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#21/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1201:30+920m??31943.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2302:13+232m??31989.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1803:13+205m??32044.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+2903:56+292m??32114.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+2704:51+285m??32173.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+2207:23+232m??32407.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#27/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+20-??32425.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.