Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16352-17616 combo

16402/Σ Nagercoil MDU Kacheguda weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 06 2013 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00-??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??131.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??1116.05290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1160.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??1187.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50-09:55-5m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#10/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50-??1231.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m??1271.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??1293.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-15:55-10m??1388.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-17:15-3m??1464.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-19:05-10m??1529.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??1588.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1709.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1725.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1741.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-23:27-2m??1793.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2826.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44-00:45-1m??2856.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#23|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36-01:37-1m??2897.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#24|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2939.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#25|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m??21016.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#26|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??21084.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??21117.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#28/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??21230.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??21284.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??21339.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#31!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21414.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#32/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00--??21520.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.