Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Balharshah Gondia- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16405/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 07 2013 (10:00)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 3330 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1829 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1413 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:00 +4 nights
Platform# 5
   W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00-310.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m12132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m12225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28-01:29-1m12238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m12297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-05:15-30m02367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-09:50-20m02617.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m32751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m02795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:45-15m12905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m221109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m421211.050198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-23:00-15m121382.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m131442.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m131495.020245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2549.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m031544.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m331607.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m031664.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m231693.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m231737.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59-09:01-2m331790.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40-11:15-35m031829.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15209 - Buffer: 14m
39 intermediate stations00:1088.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:25-11:35-10m041917.05248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m041933.06449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25%==%VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m041944.06650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m041954.06454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  12:31-12:36-5m041967.09553mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#28%==%MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  12:41-12:43-2m141975.06553mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m041984.02151mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#30%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m041994.01552mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4111.0
#31%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m042005.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m342010.07456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m042033.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m042064.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  16:21-16:23-2m042092.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m042107.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m042125.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m042147.05371mNERSiwan, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m042174.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m042195.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:00-20:20-20m042244.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:22-21:27-5m142307.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m142396.068110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#44/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m342458.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:16139.0
#45%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m052597.059150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02120.0
#46/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m152717.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#47/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m352780.038191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#48/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:05-07:30-25m352807.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m252906.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m052948.050239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#51/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m553000.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m053031.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m253081.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  12:39-12:41-2m153109.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#55/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m153135.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#56/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  13:55-13:56-1m153188.031254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:10-14:20-10m353195.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m253208.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m253231.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m153252.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m153288.044236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00--553330.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.