Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderbad--Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi [CHANGE TTRAIN at Varanasi] - Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.

16408/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra- Muzaffarpur (via Varanasi) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 07 2013 (10:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2148 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1610 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14524/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 23:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S  W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+612:02+92m11132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m01207.075 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+281m11225.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:21+3313:22+341m11238.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+321m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+251m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+910m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+251m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2510m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m01680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2822:15+302m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1823:05+191m11803.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+1510m02874.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:30+2301:40+1810m02941.074339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3804:15+4510m021119.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:0505:30+1:064m021210.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STA•Satna Junction (3 PFs)•  07:05+5207:15+5410m221308.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:0711:25+1:2125m821485.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:3011:35+1:312m421488.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3512:48+1:352m121549.04792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:58+1:1414:00+1:132m021604.01486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:35+1:2910m121610.02982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Harihar Express/14524 - Buffer: 26m
195 intermediate stations00:50219.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+015:50+025m031829.04082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#27!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+017:08+05m131904.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#28!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+018:10+05m031968.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#29!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+020:40+010m032035.04558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:52+021:54+02m032089.02956mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+022:10+05m032094.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#32/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+023:30+05m032148.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.