Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderbad--Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi [CHANGE TRAIN at Varanasi] - Chhapra- Hajipur- Barauni- Khagaria- Katihar.

16409/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra- Khagaria(via Varanasi) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 07 2013 (10:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 55m  36 halts  Distance: 3509 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1610 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:55 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+612:02+92m11132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m01207.075 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+281m11225.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:21+3313:22+341m11238.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+321m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+251m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+910m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+251m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2510m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m01680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2822:15+302m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1823:05+191m11803.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+1510m02874.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:30+2301:40+1810m02941.074339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3804:15+4510m021119.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:0505:30+1:064m021210.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5207:15+5410m221308.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:0711:25+1:2125m821485.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:3011:35+1:312m421488.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3512:48+1:352m121549.04792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:58+1:1414:00+1:132m021604.01486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:35+1:2910m121610.02982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 5h 30m
210 intermediate stations00:50219.0
#26 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+015:50+025m541829.06182mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#27!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+017:08+05m141904.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#28!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+018:10+05m241968.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#29!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+020:40+010m042035.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+321:55+42m042094.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#31%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+322:14+32m042105.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:029.0
#32%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+522:18+52m042114.03651mECRVaishali, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+000:20+010m052182.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18-101:20+02m052237.05044mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:10+020m352361.051 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+008:05+020m052545.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+010:00+05m052671.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+010:30+05m052690.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+012:45+010m052796.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:40+010m052905.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#41|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+316:00+315m052952.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#42!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+317:38+32m053043.07265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#43!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+218:17+22m053088.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#44!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32+218:34+22m053102.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#45!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+119:40+15m053133.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#46|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+120:14+12m053165.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#47|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+021:06+010m053202.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#48|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+023:25+02m053272.051102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#49|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+000:20+010m163311.061118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#50|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+001:15+02m163365.044 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#51|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+003:45+010m063467.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#52|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+0-163509.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.