Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 11:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 11:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderbad--Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi [CHANGE TRAIN at Varanasi] - Chhapra- Hajipur- Barauni- Khagaria- Katihar.

16409/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra- Khagaria(via Varanasi) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 07 2013 (10:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 55m  36 halts  Distance: 3508 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1609 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:55 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+812:02+102m11132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3613:07+361m11225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+4113:20+411m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:44+371m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2714:29+271m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+416:10+710m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+161m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1619:25+1610m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+212m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m01679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+332m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2223:05+241m11803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+2910m02873.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:25+5501:35+5610m02940.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3604:05+3910m021118.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+4805:30+544m021209.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4407:15+4410m221307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2211:25+2725m821485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+462m421487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+4212:48+422m121549.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m021603.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+3814:35+4310m121609.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 26m
235 intermediate stations00:50219.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+5615:50+5525m541828.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#27!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+1:2817:08+1:295m141903.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#28!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+1:4818:10+1:525m241967.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#29!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:1420:40+1:1510m042034.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1:3221:55+1:392m042093.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#31%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+1:3822:14+1:382m042104.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:029.0
#32%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+1:5222:18+1:522m042113.03651mECRVaishali, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+1:5800:20+1:5810m052181.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+1:5801:20+2:012m052236.05043mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+1:5304:10+1:5320m352360.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1:5708:05+1:5120m052544.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+2:4610:00+2:505m052670.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+2:5110:30+2:505m052689.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:3612:45+2:3510m052795.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2:4014:40+2:3510m052904.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#41|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+3:2916:00+3:3415m052951.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#42!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+3:4317:38+3:442m053042.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#43!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+3:4918:17+3:492m053087.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#44!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32+3:5118:34+3:512m053101.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#45!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:3519:40+3:355m053132.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#46|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+3:4620:14+3:522m053164.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#47|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+3:5121:06+3:4910m053201.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#48|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+2:5923:25+3:012m053271.051102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#49|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:20+3:0910m163310.061118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#50|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+3:1701:15+3:172m163364.044101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#51|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+2:5603:45+3:0210m063466.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#52|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+29-163508.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.