Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirunelveli - Madurai Jn - Kacheguda

16417/Σ Tirunelveli - Madurai Jn - Kacheguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Sep 07 2013 (17:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56826/Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56826
#1/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+13??10.04544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/--/TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  05:39+1605:40+201m??17.05147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  05:49+2105:50+211m??115.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/--/NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  05:59+2106:00+221m??122.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+2306:11+322m??129.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:24+3306:25+421m??143.05690mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:49+4506:50+461m??165.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:14+5007:15+511m??187.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  07:29+5307:30+551m??198.02786mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+3708:05+411m??1114.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  08:14+4408:15+481m??1125.063114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  08:29+4708:30+471m??1140.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+471m??1150.014145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3109:20+315m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??1157.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+1013:22+101m??1197.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1313:50+105m??1219.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-2615:55+010m??1314.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-217:15+53m??1390.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#20%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1419:05+1010m??1455.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1020:05+115m??1514.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+122:00+52m??1635.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+622:20+71m??1651.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+522:35+61m??1667.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+023:27+62m??1719.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+2200:02+231m??2752.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+1600:45+411m??2782.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#28|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3901:37+401m??2823.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4702:20+471m??2865.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#30|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45+4103:47+412m??2942.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#31|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2605:12+402m??21010.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2806:08+351m??21043.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+5108:25+465m??21156.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+402m??21210.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+3010:30+391m??21265.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#36!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+502m??21340.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#37/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+18-??21446.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.