Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from sep17....refresh at Erode station...16331-16618

16421/Σ CST Mumbai ED Rameswaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 07 2013 (21:57)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1840 km  1 xfers
#1. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 16618/Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 406 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+712:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1013:08+152m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2213:50+262m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1814:40+182m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2515:50+345m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3617:05+515m??1265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+422m??1373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3220:25+3710m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+202m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+112m??1592.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1123:20+125m??1602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+202m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  00:48+4700:50+492m??2710.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+405m??2739.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1602:30+172m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+504:00+185m??2832.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+432m??2860.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4105:40+432m??2917.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+506:55+85m??2950.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+192m??21030.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+2610:30+282m??21129.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+112:05+1010m??21185.040812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#25/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-114:00+122m??21261.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1615:40+165m??21374.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+617:00+2310m??21434.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)/16618 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+321:30+75m??21434.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#29%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  21:59+922:00+81m??21472.059134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3622:30+363m??21499.046120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#31/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+700:15+95m??31575.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  01:01+3101:02+321m??31628.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  01:30+2801:31+281m??31654.017103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+102:15+55m??31665.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m??31670.05477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#36|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  03:01+103:02+41m??31706.044105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-303:35+105m??31726.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:59+1004:00+121m??31750.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  04:28+1804:30+182m??31786.05610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#40|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  05:09+1205:10+131m??31823.0137mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2017.0
#41|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  06:30-23-??31840.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.