Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur-Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL [Change TRAIN HERE] - Secunderabad (is JUST 10 KM from HYDERABAD)

16425/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad (Bihar to Andhra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 08 2013 (11:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3017 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 3m Distance: 2099 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 19h 43m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+49??10.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+5700:02+565m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:0000:55+1:005m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+5801:46+1:002m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+5901:58+582m??2162.05256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:05+1:065m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:55+1:125m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1504:35+1:145m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:1104:55+1:122m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:0506:35+1:0415m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1607:15+1:172m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:1207:45+1:125m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:2908:29+1:302m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:3009:00+1:315m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:3510:29+1:352m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:5710:58+1:592m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:4511:50+1:4720m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:1512:42+2:152m??2727.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:2713:22+2:305m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:1414:19+3:152m??2803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:2514:55+3:292m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:2916:55+3:3310m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:1518:09+4:152m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:5421:20+3:545m??21257.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:5223:05+3:565m??21349.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+4:3400:09+4:371m??31419.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+5:1200:55+5:123m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:1401:22+5:173m??31479.071733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+5:4002:19+5:393m??31543.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:0204:00+5:0510m??31647.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5777.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+5:4305:00+5:423m??31724.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:3205:40+5:332m??31757.068229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+5:3406:58+5:333m??31842.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4:5508:35+4:4130m??31856.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+4:5509:26+4:551m??31926.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+4:5410:04+4:561m??31964.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+5:0110:20+5:021m??31984.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5:1010:30+5:101m??31998.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#39/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  12:03+4:5312:05+4:542m??32099.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+3113:32+331m??32099.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+372m??32109.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1716:40+2515m??32241.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??32246.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#44/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2517:32+271m??32264.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#45/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+271m??32285.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#46/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+385m??32313.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#47|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4619:15+461m??32372.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#48|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+341m??32404.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#49|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+3520:40+351m??32442.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#50|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3921:20+391m??32485.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#51|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4021:55+411m??32518.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#52|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-500:15+910m??42581.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#53|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2700:40+331m??42610.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#54|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3401:30+1:0110m??42645.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#55|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0401:55+1:051m??42672.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0902:10+1:091m??42687.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#57|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0102:45+1:021m??42714.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#58|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0003:27+1:022m??42759.043503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#59|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2905:00+335m??42822.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#60|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+351m??42856.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#61|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+321m??42883.042546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#62|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+125m??42911.034590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#63/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+107:30+65m??42933.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#64/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+608:20+112m??42976.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#65/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+808:47+82m??43000.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#66/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+6-??43017.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.