Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- PUSA - BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) -Kiul- Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]

16434/Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 08 2013 (18:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2503 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1830 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+915:16+102m??15.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+115:45+82m??111.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+515:58+62m??116.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+216:32+32m??136.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+132m??163.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1817:16+192m??179.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+2217:36+232m??196.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2318:25+1515m??1125.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2018:52+202m??1153.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+262m??1167.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+2819:24+302m??1183.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00+2620:05+265m??1213.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+2720:22+282m??1228.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+1520:54+172m??1243.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+1721:06+192m??1251.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1260.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+122:30+615m??1277.02884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1281.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3723:00+372m??1301.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+352m??1311.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+422m??1326.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3723:59+384m??1347.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#24/==/BHTR•Bhatpar Rani (2 PFs)•  00:06+4200:08+422m??2360.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+4200:25+442m??2374.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3110m??2395.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+802:30+910m??2457.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+1603:07+182m??2487.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2303:35+235m??2511.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+252m??2516.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+4604:50+485m??2570.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+5605:13+562m??2595.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0005:27+1:002m??2609.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+5206:05+535m??2622.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#35/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+2807:02+292m??2645.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+2407:24+253m??2657.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+18-??2673.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15-09:35-20m??2673.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#39/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??2712.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??2765.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#41/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07-13:12-5m??2810.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37-13:42-5m??2839.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??2895.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:18-5m??2959.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1749.0
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??21008.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21061.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#47/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??21121.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#48/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??31292.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??31393.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??31597.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#51/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??31708.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#52|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??31751.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#53/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55-11:15-20m??31886.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:30-20m??32136.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??32206.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#56/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32264.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??32278.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??32371.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#59/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10--??32503.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.