Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur-- BARAUNI (CHANGE Train HERE ) - Kiul- Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Nagpur- Secunderabad [is JUST 10 Km from HYDERABAD ]

16436/Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Barauni to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 08 2013 (18:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 3403 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1574 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1829 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+55??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0923:52+1:112m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1500:30+1:155m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0702:20+1:095m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:1103:30+1:1410m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+1:1205:25+1:128m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+1:2606:09+1:252m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:0907:00+1:0710m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+1:4207:32+1:422m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+1:3707:54+1:372m??2511.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:3210:08+1:338m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+1:3111:40+1:325m??2742.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#13/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  13:35+1:3813:37+1:392m??2876.059145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  15:20+1:4815:30+1:5110m??2978.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00117.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:5117:45+1:3615m??21095.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+2:2219:05+2:225m??21184.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+2:0920:55+2:0715m??21247.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+2:3021:40+2:332m??21296.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2:2922:10+2:295m??21317.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:0123:10+2:015m??21366.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:4200:55+1:4110m??31427.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+1:4601:54+1:492m??31481.02356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1:4802:10+1:552m??31487.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24%==%DES•Desari (2 PFs)•  02:38+1:5602:40+1:592m??31507.06551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25%==%MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  02:49+2:0902:51+2:152m??31517.03053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#26%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  03:07+2:1003:09+2:132m??31524.03153mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#27%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  03:34+2:0703:36+2:062m??31537.01954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)05:35+1:2905:55+1:2920m??31574.03048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2109:35+1920m??31574.02948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3510:57+352m??31613.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30-412:35+65m??31666.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+2213:12+215m??31711.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2413:42+225m??31740.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+3414:28+342m??31796.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+4816:18+535m??31859.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1750.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2418:45+2510m??31909.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+2119:50+252m??31961.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2321:25+2415m??32021.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#39/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+5500:45+5810m??42193.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:0202:20+1:065m??42294.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5805:40+1:1115m??42498.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:1407:25+1:1310m??42609.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#43|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5808:30+1:055m??42652.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#44/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+5711:15+1:1520m??42787.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5715:30+5020m??43037.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#46/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2916:15+1:291m??43107.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+1:4117:00+1:402m??43165.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+1:4917:15+1:511m??43179.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#49/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0419:41+1:071m??43272.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29131.0
#50/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+45-??43403.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.