Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
most useful connection for north east passengers to visit navagraha temples around delta towns.....

16445/Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Sep 09 2013 (12:04)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 3682 km  1 xfers
#1. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 20m Distance: 3331 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16183/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:45+15??10.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+1100:55+1510m??242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  01:23+1801:25+192m??268.058121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2502:50+275m??2145.043101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2004:15+2410m??2199.036118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+705:20+122m??2237.061102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  06:15+2306:17+232m??2293.047138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+2510m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  07:22+3107:24+432m??2344.029177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2708:45+4315m??2376.032141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:42+3609:44+392m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+402m??2421.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5110:55+525m??2466.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+1512:15+192m??2500.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:40-815:00+020m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+115:20+15m??2563.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+716:20+610m??2604.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  18:50+219:00+110m??2713.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+1219:30+122m??2741.06749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+620:45+95m??2820.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+121:20+65m??2838.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1122:15+105m??2899.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1423:55+1415m??2964.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+3001:03+305m??31051.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2601:57+262m??31109.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1304:15+1215m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+1704:49+172m??31235.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+2505:31+261m??31271.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  06:31+2606:36+265m??31323.05340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+3507:30+361m??31370.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2108:52+312m??31424.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶09:18+3809:38+3720m??31441.06076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+2109:55+310m??31458.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3110:35+3515m??31483.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+4810:45+491m??31488.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+4011:28+421m??31521.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#37/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m??31560.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4415:05+3820m??31649.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#39/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+4017:55+3910m??31782.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20113.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2019:17+232m??31895.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1122:00+1:115m??32073.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1722:50+1:175m??32100.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1523:35+1:1515m??32120.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:2801:20+1:275m??42267.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:2405:55+1:2720m??42545.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:5908:52+2:021m??42745.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#47/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:2410:00+2:251m??42835.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:5611:55+1:5515m??42895.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:09+1:531m??43033.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3816:00+441m??43150.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#51/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+1:08-??43331.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Uzhavan Express/16183
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:30+2??43331.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#53/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:41+023:42+01m??43338.05312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  00:02+300:03+41m??53356.07432mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+152m??53387.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:59+1201:00+131m??53422.05348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:34+401:35+61m??53452.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:10+1802:20+5410m??53490.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#59%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  02:39+5802:40+591m??53509.05527mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#60%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+5803:10+581m??53536.0536mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#61%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:54+4603:55+471m??53575.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#62%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  04:14+4504:15+451m??53592.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  04:22+4704:23+471m??53598.04210mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#64%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+4404:45+432m??53612.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  04:54+4604:55+481m??53620.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:04+5805:05+581m??53632.01822mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#67%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:44+3105:45+331m??53643.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#68%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??53657.03332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#69%--%TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+14-??53682.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.