Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is useful for AKOLA ,SHEGAO, MALKAPUR people

16450/Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Awes Khan*^~  Sep 09 2013 (20:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2593 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+61810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+806:15+82m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m4151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2208:03+215m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1008:45+172m21133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+222m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+512m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4112:50+3915m21441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5413:25+551m01490.072251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4814:10+491m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+4714:45+475m21580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+205m21659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2917:22+293m11754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159 - Buffer: 14m
216 intermediate stations02:111217.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+619:36+103m021971.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#15/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)20:27-120:28+71m022003.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1421:30+1510m422050.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+3322:12+332m222111.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+3822:32+382m022136.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m222154.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+4123:56+412m322218.073734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+3900:17+402m232241.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:35+1002:45+1610m532348.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:31+4303:33+442m232397.0118340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:42+3903:44+392m132415.067339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+402m132464.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:48+4404:50+442m132493.041365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:13+3405:15+342m132509.064364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:44+2305:46+232m232540.071372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#29%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+192m332589.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#30%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+11-432593.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.