Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

16453/Σ Haider Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 11 2013 (03:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 851 km  1 xfers
#1. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17307
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+151m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:09+2014:10+211m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:29+1914:30+201m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:49+1914:50+191m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:04+1715:05+291m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  15:19+3015:20+301m??1108.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43+3215:45+332m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:30+1317:00+230m??1138.017904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+217:35+315m??1143.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+3??1143.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+202m??1156.056 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+271m??1216.039 SWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:01+1221:02+141m??1239.052 SWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+022:35+142m??1319.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#16!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3400:30+435m??2420.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0501:50+1:045m??2513.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+5902:20+592m??2542.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0203:00+1:051m??2587.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+5103:32+522m??2611.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+3304:12+402m??2636.025406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#22/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2305:18+281m??2663.095428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#23/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??2672.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+3805:35+391m??2685.042421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+1906:23+211m??2718.039457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+1607:32+485m??2760.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#27|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:4808:35+1:481m??2819.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#28|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+4-??2851.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.