Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Bi-Weekly. It will be a good chain after introduction of 22807 SRC MAS AC Express

16454/Σ Purulia-Chennai Central Bi-Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Sep 11 2013 (14:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1880 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12884/Rupashi Bangla Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 22:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rupashi Bangla Express/12884
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:35+2110.067240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  15:58+1115:59+111m0126.039216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1116:24+144m4139.087192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  16:51+1716:52+171m0178.075140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+162m2192.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  17:27+1617:28+171m01122.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:46+1517:47+161m01148.08058mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:56+1517:57+151m01160.08457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  18:05+1518:06+151m01171.04842mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:36+718:38+72m11195.04052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  19:13+419:15+52m61218.08042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807 - Buffer: 11m
66 intermediate stations01:12115.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  20:27+020:32+15m22333.07942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+022:05+05m22449.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+123:07+12m02512.07922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+300:40+35m33627.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+401:20+45m33655.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+302:10+315m33674.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+506:45+55m031038.05266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+808:20+825m731099.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+910:26+91m031250.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+911:22+92m031300.07823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:55+101m031341.03718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55108.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+815:10+720m031449.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+817:08+81m331587.081 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+718:35+71m331704.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2338.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+520:00+52m131742.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m231797.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+1-731880.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.