Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugraha Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD (CHANGE train here)- Itarsi- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

16457/Σ Gaya- ALLAHABAD (CHANGE train here)- Nagpur- Secunderabad. HYDERABAD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 11 2013 (22:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1485 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+13310.072116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:38+2014:40+202m1122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:53+2114:54+221m12138.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:16+2415:17+251m0169.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:31+3015:32+311m3185.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3115:48+321m21103.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:07+3316:08+341m01128.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:25+3416:26+341m01151.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:51+3616:52+371m01188.02879mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2417:40+2610m41205.07184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+5218:42+522m31276.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:5220:00+1:5210m41358.086101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 32m
177 intermediate stations00:20634.0
#13!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3120:40+5820m82992.059101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00177.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4223:50+1:4010m121169.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2:0101:05+2:025m531268.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0591.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:1402:20+2:1910m131359.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:10177.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)05:30+2:1305:40+2:0310m031536.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:5107:00+1:5110m031604.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:5508:08+1:571m231674.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:5808:56+1:573m131711.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+2:1410:12+2:142m031798.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2:1111:55+2:1310m231902.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+2:2512:56+2:262m431978.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+2:2514:31+2:243m232097.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:5115:35+1:5310m132111.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+2:1416:26+2:151m232180.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+2:1217:03+2:121m232219.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+2:1717:18+2:181m232239.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+2:2317:28+2:241m232253.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#30/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+2:3117:40+2:331m232270.067 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2:3118:50+2:312m232346.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40131.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:59-232477.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.