Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI (Catch 2nd TRAIN here)- GAYA- Koderma- Bokaro- Muri.

16459/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- Bokaro [AP to Bihar-Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 11 2013 (23:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2737 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22806/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1110 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+1??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+92m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2512:55+261m??1207.096229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3213:07+331m??1224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3713:20+381m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+331m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+251m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+116:10+410m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+716:29+63m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1218:00+131m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1019:25+1110m??1575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+1020:20+102m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+1520:54+161m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2122:15+222m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+131m??1803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+700:35+710m??2873.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:30+3101:40+2610m??2941.079339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15177.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3804:05+4210m??21118.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#19%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  05:25+4305:30+465m??21209.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3507:15+3410m??21308.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1511:25+1725m??21485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+362m??21487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+3112:48+312m??21549.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??21603.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+2214:35+2410m??21609.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+3615:25+3610m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express/22806 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2:3019:15+2:2915m??21627.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:37206.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:52+2:5721:55+2:583m??21833.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+3:0323:10+3:032m??21909.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+2:2901:10+2:2910m??32002.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1202:25+2:0710m??32035.047245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1:5103:35+1:522m??32087.054257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:05+1:315m??32217.081234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:20+1:4307:40+1:4420m??32318.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4809:15+1:505m??32419.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#36%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  10:08+1:5810:10+2:012m??32464.071158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#37!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:05+2:1611:07+2:202m??32529.035141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:2886.0
#38/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2113:37+1:222m??32615.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2413:52+1:242m??32627.06372mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#40/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:38+1:2914:40+1:292m??32675.04361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#41/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  16:05+1:17-??32737.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.