Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16465/Σ Mussorie Central Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (01:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 2
  T    
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14310
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0210.034648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:20+007:55+035m1152.056293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+008:42+02m0193.043268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+009:55+025m21128.076278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:22+010:24+02m01163.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#6%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:42+010:44+02m01186.083247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:24+011:26+02m11242.044227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:32+02m31289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:20+013:40+020m21312.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
119 intermediate stations10:20931.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+20721243.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+2517:12+252m421377.0112181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:1120:10+1:145m221701.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+5423:25+585m421968.081495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:49+1:0300:50+1:041m232082.069314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+4803:07+4810m132229.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+3904:50+405m232358.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:26234.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:16+5107:23+497m632592.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#18/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+45-232610.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.