Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Lucknow Charbagh- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram-Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- MURI (CHANGE train here)- RANCHI.

16475/Σ Delhi- Ranchi (Change at MURI ) Capitals Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 12 2013 (06:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1352 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 3m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+24??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4608:16+463m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+2908:29+282m??1145.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2708:47+272m??1161.069183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+332m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+4110:36+412m??1301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+3312:40+3810m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:0113:04+1:022m??1458.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+1:2814:30+1:3925m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+2:0015:53+2:015m??1590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+2:1416:30+2:152m??1637.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+2:2016:46+2:202m??1650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+2:2817:30+2:295m??1685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+2:4418:50+2:482m??1769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+2:4120:10+2:5010m??1813.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5520:24+2:552m??1819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:0221:20+3:1620m??1831.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:3522:00+3:352m??1886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:4522:34+3:452m??1934.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:4522:53+3:452m??1952.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5323:06+3:532m??1968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+3:5723:32+3:582m??1999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4200:30+3:425m??21037.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:4601:47+3:462m??21113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:4802:40+3:502m??21189.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+3:4203:15+3:4010m??21207.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+3:1903:56+3:192m??21224.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:1704:35+3:165m??21239.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:1805:30+3:182m??21292.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+1:3705:55+1:382m??21292.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#31/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:26-??21352.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.