Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

16476/Σ Him Thiru Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (13:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 5080 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# 5
      S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+0510.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+003:00+010m1145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+104:16+12m21154.052235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+106:15+215m61244.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:30+406:42+512m61251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
267 intermediate stations17:181909.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0732160.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+110:10+15m132348.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45-113:55+010m032563.076259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+817:55+810m132855.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+819:40+85m332947.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32107.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:12+1321:15+133m133054.068643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50192.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1500:15+1510m243246.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1103:40+1210m043454.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+910:50+915m743905.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m144199.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1218:20+1315m444341.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m844365.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m644396.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)19:48+2:5019:50+2:482m044432.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+145m344499.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m344554.05145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25123.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+1100:05+1010m444677.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1201:30+122m054772.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:49+1201:50+121m054794.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1202:40+135m354834.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1503:20+162m054877.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:39+1803:40+181m154904.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:04+1704:05+171m154926.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m154962.02370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#30%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+135m154991.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+808:10+85m255065.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#32%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+6-155080.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.