Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16481/Σ Utkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (14:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 3088 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 51h 50m Distance: 2837 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 497 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+8??10.066293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+392m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+242m??174.052274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1708:39+192m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+2009:13+232m??1126.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+3609:56+362m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+3710:07+372m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+4012:05+3720m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+422m??1251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4919:50+5010m??1709.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+3704:17+3926m??21237.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+2306:30+265m??21366.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+611:00+1310m??21582.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2812:15+365m??21646.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55202.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1016:12+1:152m??21848.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+4718:45+465m??21924.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:1122:35+1:1210m??22160.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#19%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+3103:08+342m??32411.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2504:45+2810m??32474.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+462m??32521.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1907:00+2310m??32607.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1308:40+1710m??32696.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+110:35+2410m??32782.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+2111:20+233m??32815.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1413:00+195m??32889.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??32946.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+392m??32990.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+225m??33030.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#30/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+24-??33088.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.