Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16483/Σ Utkal Amdevad Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 3450 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 2
S T T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:12210.052293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+1:4406:35+1:452m3142.021268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:3332.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:1408:10+1:212m1174.067273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2808:37+1:322m11102.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:06+1:3709:08+1:412m31125.090247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:42+2:0209:44+2:032m11177.029230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+2:0309:55+2:052m11181.042227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+1:3311:05+1:342m31228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+1:4912:05+1:5320m01251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
305 intermediate stations11:552114.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+8632365.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+172m232499.090181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5119:50+1:0310m232823.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+405m433090.081495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+4801:16+482m143204.045314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+302m143277.069121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+3204:15+3516m743351.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m243385.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3905:07+392m243404.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#19/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:10+33-343450.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.