Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16483/Σ Utkal Amdevad Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2013 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T T S
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.066293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+452m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2408:05+282m??174.052274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+2208:39+242m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+2409:13+282m??1126.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+3709:56+382m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+392m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+352m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+4512:05+4220m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+15??1251.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03+616:05+142m??1385.090182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4419:50+4510m??1709.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2423:50+315m??1976.081495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+4801:16+482m??21090.045313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+252m??21163.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+3304:29+3030m??21237.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4205:02+422m??21272.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+4105:19+422m??21291.03237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2646.0
#19/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:45+13-??21337.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.