Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR- Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

16489/Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR- Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 12 2013 (22:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 48m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)/12323
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:50+10??10.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:23200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:13+1321:18+135m??1200.043114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+922:50+1010m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:41123.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+800:33+92m??2382.050 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??2458.069116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:00206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+705:20+710m??2664.06184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1807:55+2:475m??2817.078101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+7:1110m??21011.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+013:22+05m??21011.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+014:19+02m??21070.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m??21117.065140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+016:55+010m??21231.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+018:09+02m??21322.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+021:20+05m??21523.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+023:05+05m??21615.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+000:09+02m??31686.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+000:55+02m??31722.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+001:22+03m??31745.070733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+002:19+02m??31809.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:00+010m??31914.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+005:00+02m??31990.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+005:40+02m??32023.054 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+007:17+02m??32108.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+009:10+010m??32122.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+010:00+02m??32192.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+010:37+02m??32231.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+010:53+02m??32250.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+011:04+02m??32264.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+012:27+02m??32357.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+0-??32489.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.