Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR- Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

16489/Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR- Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 12 2013 (22:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1011 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 48m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)/12323
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:50+11??10.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:23200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:13+2821:18+285m??1200.043114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+2222:50+2210m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:41123.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+2200:33+242m??2382.050 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:05+1602:10+195m??2458.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:00206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+2410m??2664.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30152.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:4207:55+1:475m??2816.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25+2:3710:35+2:4110m??21011.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:5413:22+1:565m??21011.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3714:19+2:412m??21070.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4615:00+2:512m??21118.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:1416:55+3:1910m??21231.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:3518:09+3:382m??21322.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:5021:20+3:555m??21523.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:5823:05+3:595m??21615.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:0000:09+4:012m??31686.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:0900:55+4:102m??31722.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:0601:22+4:053m??31745.069734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:0902:19+4:092m??31809.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:1204:00+4:1710m??31913.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:3205:00+4:322m??31989.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:2305:40+4:262m??32022.054229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:0407:17+4:062m??32108.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:0009:10+3:0110m??32122.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:1710:00+3:172m??32191.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1810:37+3:172m??32230.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:2310:53+3:222m??32250.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2911:04+3:282m??32264.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:4312:27+3:432m??32356.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+2:54-??32488.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.