Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

1649/Σ Ruhel Trunk Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (22:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2263 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1989 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-504:20+110m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+142m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+211:10+310m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+714:20+810m??21091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1318:43+163m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2420:20+285m??21481.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+2800:28+2812m??31773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+4401:40+453m??31871.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+1803:53+223m??31989.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+707:25+165m??31989.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+1807:36+182m??31993.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+5709:35+1:1135m??32018.059167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1711:00+1:265m??32096.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#15|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+1:2112:25+1:242m??32151.035185mNRDistrict Badaun Uttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#16|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:0013:45+1:025m??32194.036194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+4914:27+542m??32219.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+572m??32237.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#19|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+44-??32263.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.