Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR- Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad) - Yesvantpur (/ Bangalore).

16490/Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyderabad- Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 12 2013 (22:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 3178 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1011 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2167 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar (T) SF Express (PT)/12323
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:50-??10.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:23200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:13-21:18-5m??1200.043114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:41123.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??2382.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2458.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:00206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2664.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m??2817.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??21011.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17-13:22-5m??21011.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??21070.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??21117.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m??21231.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m??21322.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??21523.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??21615.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07-00:09-2m??31686.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??31722.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19-01:22-3m??31745.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17-02:19-2m??31809.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??31914.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??31990.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??32023.054229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??32108.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??32122.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??32192.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??32231.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51-10:53-2m??32250.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??32264.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??32357.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10-15:20-10m??32489.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??32493.068529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)T18:00-18:05-5m??32658.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??32779.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??32849.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??32901.049455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??32969.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??43002.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??43081.048636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20--??43178.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.