Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nizamabad- Nanded- AKOLA (Change train HERE)- Khandwa- Mhow- Indore.

16494/Σ Hyderabad Kacheguda-AKOLA- Mhow Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 12 2013 (23:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1513 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1221 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 52994/Akola - Mhow MG Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mhow/MHOW


1 xfers. 25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mhow

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+7??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1615:50+172m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+2316:32+232m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+261m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+282m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3619:52+422m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4720:25+472m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3922:55+345m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3023:52+332m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4200:35+421m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4701:37+472m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1104:00+1710m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+2105:51+221m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1806:47+212m??2872.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+221m??2911.084355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3408:02+342m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+3108:40+365m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+2609:40+4010m??21013.096384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4709:55+471m??21035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+4310:45+431m??21094.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+4311:25+431m??21142.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+913:25+1510m??21221.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola - Mhow MG Passenger/52994
0 intermediate stations-13:-250.0
#23!--!AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:50-??21221.025284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#24!--!UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??21231.025268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5423.0
#25!--!PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??21254.023274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#26!--!AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21264.036308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#27!--!ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??21276.042310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28!--!HKRHiwarkhed (1 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??21286.020391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#29!--!WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??21296.033463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#30!--!DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??21312.023408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#31!--!DBKADabka (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21321.033346mSCRPin:444719, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32!--!TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??21331.017300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#33!--!AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??21342.028323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#34!--!GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??31360.021331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#35!--!JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??31371.059316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36!--!MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??31379.021305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#37!--!KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-02:00-15m??31395.056309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38!--!ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  02:12-02:14-2m??31406.061345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39!--!ATRAttar (1 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??31423.0136273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#40!--!KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??31432.042223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41!--!NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??31437.067214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#42|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31449.040200mWRpin 451111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31454.037182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31459.047197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#45|--|MKTMukhtiara Balwada (1 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??31475.031266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#46|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  04:07-04:09-2m??31487.043343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??31497.015403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#48|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31507.09576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#49/--/MHOW•Mhow (3 PFs)•  05:40--??31513.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.