Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:10:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

16497/Σ bkn rmm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Sep 13 2013 (16:21)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2983 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 20m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 15h 5m
#2. 16618/Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1307:13+152m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+2208:05+257m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2409:13+2510m??1173.064322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2411:05+2215m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2311:37+223m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+242m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+232m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1214:08+172m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+616:00+910m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+1417:00+182m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+3018:01+352m??1663.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+2219:55+1720m??1732.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+3820:54+382m??1796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+3521:48+3410m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#16/==/AKV•Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)•  22:34+4522:36+452m??1911.03220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+600:11+152m??2961.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+242m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+1003:10+135m??21177.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+265m??21241.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#21%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-706:15+25m??21315.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+2608:32+302m??21443.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4876.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1710:25+235m??21519.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  12:26+3412:28+542m??21630.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:0914:45+1:1110m??21755.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+1:1715:44+1:202m??21815.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1517:36+1:152m??21925.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+1:0219:04+1:022m??22006.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+5320:50+1:3210m??22069.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1122:58+1:123m??22202.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:18+1:103m??32291.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+5901:40+1:015m??32377.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+3702:50+435m??32421.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5056.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+18-??32477.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)/16618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:45+4??32477.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+162m??32528.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+921:30+125m??32578.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#38%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+191m??32616.059134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3822:30+373m??32643.046120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#40/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+800:15+115m??42719.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#41|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  01:01+3601:02+371m??42772.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  01:30+3301:31+331m??42797.017103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#43|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+602:15+95m??42809.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m??42814.05477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#45|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  03:01+503:02+81m??42849.044105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#46|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+103:35+165m??42870.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:59+2104:00+221m??42894.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  04:28+2904:30+292m??42930.05610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#49|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  05:09+2205:10+231m??42966.0137mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2017.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  06:30-20-??42983.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.