Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Bhopal (Catch train no. 19314 HERE) - Ujjain - Indore.

16501/Σ Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 14 2013 (09:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1609 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1406:05+275m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??1135.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+3308:35+341m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+231m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+165m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1413:04+152m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+71m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+2015:06+202m??1532.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-317:15+1015m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1219:40+152m??1775.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+3720:35+371m??1868.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+3920:50+391m??1882.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+4721:00+471m??1902.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+4421:35+441m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1823:15+1710m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  02:00+2602:10+2610m??21219.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3208:15+3310m??21609.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)/19314 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+1:3109:45+1:4510m??21609.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+1:4611:03+1:452m??21689.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:3413:05+1:4420m??21792.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#22/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2:0013:52+2:032m??21833.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#23/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+59-??21872.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.