Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal (Catch train no. 22912 HERE) - Ujjain - Indore.

16504/Σ Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 14 2013 (09:20)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1933 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 975 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
  T T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+3410.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:00+145m119.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m1156.0124455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+312m2293.048382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+2820m12141.063291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  02:04+3302:05+341m12177.082 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3502:35+361m12216.056 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:54+3202:55+331m12234.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:04+3803:05+381m12248.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m12267.083204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2405:30+2610m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2705:50+291m02390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+3206:14+331m02414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+3206:36+331m32436.078 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+3207:07+341m02475.044 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2107:53+241m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+291m12538.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+321m12582.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+3309:15+3410m12584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2510:18+271m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:44+251m02671.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2511:03+271m22689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m12729.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+3012:08+302m32753.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:29+322m22776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m12812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2114:55+2310m12883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2915:15+292m02901.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4316:20+442m02968.015496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3516:50+385m22975.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 13m
350 intermediate stations03:40695.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:0020:40+2:0710m541670.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:54+2:2221:56+2:212m041750.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2:0323:55+2:1120m641853.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#35/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+2:0700:50+2:122m051894.052540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#36/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  01:35+2:20-451933.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.