Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur - Secunderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal (Catch train no. 19314 HERE) - Ujjain - Indore.

16508/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 14 2013 (12:48)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2778 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1609 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 19304/Bhopal-Indore Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 1
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0110.051918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+409:30+41m1196.037636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-211:45+05m11176.045371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:15101.0
#4!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-114:10+110m31277.063454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#5/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:38+015:40+22m01370.039332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:53149.0
#6/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)19:33-19:35-2m01519.039428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:20+123:55+435m51689.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+402:07+52m12821.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+304:25+31m12986.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-106:10+010m021056.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+106:29+11m021069.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-110:30+010m321264.050315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:00298.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+016:40+110m121562.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+518:45+65m221654.049498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Express/19304
129 intermediate stations-18:-45861.0
#15/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+24632515.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+372m132525.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:40+3723:41+361m132554.046502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/PRBParbati (3 PFs)  23:59+3700:01+352m032568.053472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:10+3600:11+371m142575.054480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:19+3900:20+391m042583.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3900:34+392m042595.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:47+3900:48+391m042608.051461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:02+3701:03+381m042620.052458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:10+3801:11+381m042626.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:18+3801:19+381m042633.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3701:28+362m042638.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:47+352m042657.082 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:56+382m042667.043500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+2803:00+3420m342698.070493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#30/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+3903:37+432m142739.040540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#31/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  04:35+43-242778.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.