Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF chain from Odisha to Jammu & Kashmir

16509/Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sourav Basak*^~  Sep 14 2013 (13:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45-??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??1163.05136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??1235.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17-16:21-4m??1269.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??1316.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10-17:11-1m??1333.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??1349.05224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03-18:08-5m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m??1492.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15--??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55-??1500.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31-02:36-5m??2700.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00-03:01-1m??2726.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2782.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36-04:41-5m??2811.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2855.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#23/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2881.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??2909.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09-08:11-2m??2943.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2987.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??21022.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00-10:10-10m??21032.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??21041.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??21081.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??21149.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47-14:02-15m??21243.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37-14:47-10m??21261.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#34/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21319.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#35/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:48-5m??21405.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m??21455.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40-19:50-10m??21544.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#38/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22-23:27-5m??21779.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00-01:08-8m??31870.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??32063.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??32093.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:48-8m??32144.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32-07:42-10m??32258.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??32294.040244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??32310.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#46/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m??32423.042328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#47%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??32446.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35--??32522.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.