Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- ITARSI- (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Amravati- Purna- Hyderabad- Yelahanka - Yesvantpur.

16511/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -Hyderabad- Bangalore (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 14 2013 (15:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 3715 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1411 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1556 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 9
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+1:04910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+1:1223:13+1:115m0194.07836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+1:1623:52+1:162m01142.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:07+1:132m32158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+1:1700:28+1:162m02182.069100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+1:1700:49+1:175m02200.052114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+1:1901:11+1:192m02218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:0002:10+1:075m32259.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:36+1:0602:46+1:0610m22288.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:00+5903:02+1:002m32306.068281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:26+5703:28+582m02334.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:01+5804:03+592m02382.060 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:19+1:0005:24+1:025m02458.091116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:09+1:1706:11+1:182m02527.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2306:27+1:232m02543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:41+1:2406:43+1:242m22561.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:13+1:2907:15+1:292m02609.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1:2508:30+1:3020m42663.04884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4609:12+1:472m22695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:45+1:545m32727.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:5809:55+1:592m32734.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+2:1611:40+2:3210m02807.07597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  12:10+2:5212:12+2:532m02844.042132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2:1813:35+2:175m12899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2:1115:00+2:1110m12977.093321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+2:1715:25+2:172m221012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2:1516:20+2:165m521075.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:1317:55+2:1710m121166.096417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#29%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:28+2:3818:30+2:402m321219.049372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+2:2919:10+2:282m221250.079364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:22+2:3019:24+2:312m221266.090365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#32%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3619:45+2:372m221295.069353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:28+2:3020:30+2:312m221344.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2:1322:25+2:3310m421411.089328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 6m
183 intermediate stations05:05748.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+203:35+25m042159.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+705:15+73m042266.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+805:37+82m042289.048733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+507:25+45m042371.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#39/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+109:17+12m142467.063367mCRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#40/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+209:55+23m142503.015334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20+510:30-10m042510.068 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#42/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-211:50+010m342589.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#43|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+612:51+61m142668.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#44|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+713:35+71m142716.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#45|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+515:35+710m242796.037382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+416:30+55m242827.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#47!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+217:22+22m342849.064 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#48|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+318:50+35m142937.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#49|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+219:52+22m042989.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#50/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+1021:45+101m243095.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:358.0
#51/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+1022:30+1110m243103.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#52!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+1400:15+142m253209.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#53|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+1201:21+121m053284.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#54|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m053340.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#55|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:40-03:45-5m053394.043425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#56/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+1305:05+132m053449.045 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#57%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+907:10+85m053540.050371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:19163.0
#58%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+141m253703.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#59/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+11-353715.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.