Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- BHOPAL (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Nagpur- Hyderabad- Yesvantpur.

16512/Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bhopal- Hyderabad- Bangalore "Capitals Cities Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 14 2013 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1099 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1583 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)/19314
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -11:10-??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25-11:35-10m??13.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02-15:12-10m??1214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m??1232.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#5/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??1290.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1376.03298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations04:20139.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25-22:45-20m??1515.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2587.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#9/--/ORAI•Orai (3 PFs)•  02:00-02:05-5m??2693.049139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20114.0
#10%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25-04:37-12m??2807.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:39-05:41-2m??2898.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2462.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??2960.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m??21099.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??21099.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??21489.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??31698.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05-07:15-10m??32070.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??32307.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32507.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35--??32682.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.