Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Visakhapatnam- VIJAYAWADA (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Warangal- Secunderabad.

16519/Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hyderabad (9 KM from Secunderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 14 2013 (21:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.064655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1421:05+165m??1165.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1422:40+145m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4623:35+4710m??1314.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5700:21+1:032m??2357.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2201:20+1:245m??2433.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5902:55+1:0010m??2497.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0603:12+1:062m??2510.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2506:20+2715m??2637.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3208:18+325m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2909:50+2920m??2823.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+451m??2974.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  12:55+4212:57+432m??21024.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5415:45+5115m??21173.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+516:00+510m??21173.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+3916:48+411m??21228.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5517:11+552m??21273.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+4817:39+481m??21296.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+5117:58+521m??21321.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+5618:47+592m??21381.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+582m??21391.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:0219:31+1:021m??21411.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+5820:01+581m??21439.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1720:13+1:171m??21453.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:1420:34+1:132m??21476.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+27-??21523.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.