Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Visakhapatnam- VIJAYAWADA (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Warangal- Secunderabad.

16519/Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hyderabad (9 KM from Secunderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 14 2013 (21:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# 7
  T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1%==%HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0110.064655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+121:05+15m11165.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+15m11266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+423:35+210m01314.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+500:17+82m02357.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+901:20+95m02433.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+502:55+510m02496.052213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+503:12+52m12509.044186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+106:20+215m02637.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town (2 PFs)  06:57+206:59+22m02682.063122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+208:20+25m02762.04966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+709:55+720m02823.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:01+131m32974.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  12:55+1312:57+132m121024.05823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1315:45+1215m021173.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 22m
124 intermediate stations00:05728.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1116:00+1110m1031901.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+1:0016:48+1:001m231957.012861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:1317:11+1:132m232001.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:39+1:051m132024.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:1017:58+1:101m232049.066198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:042m332109.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0619:13+1:082m332119.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1219:31+1:131m132139.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0720:01+1:081m132167.050382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#25/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0820:20+1:072m132181.049368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:48+5620:50+552m032204.046455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+49-732251.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.