Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1652/Σ Ruhelkarna Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (22:49)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1708 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+2??10.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+511:45+112m??126.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+012:50+55m??169.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+713:40+92m??1112.030185mNRDistrict Badaun Uttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2415:35+255m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+1417:30+1135m??1245.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1118:25+102m??1270.017 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+4018:45+435m??1274.060 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+5920:07+1:042m??1353.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1620:50+1:175m??1392.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:4522:40+1:4810m??1489.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5402:25+575m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:1704:20+1:195m??2781.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4607:00+465m??2781.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:30+1:0110m??2873.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5111:05+515m??21056.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+5511:55+552m??21125.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5312:55+5510m??21180.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:012m??21204.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:165m??21364.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:0116:25+1:025m??21406.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1217:10+1:142m??21450.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1618:15+1:193m??21518.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5720:20+1:0910m??21602.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4822:10+1:512m??21710.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:10+1:069m??31789.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5302:00+552m??31902.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+465m??31938.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??31977.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2504:10+1:272m??32046.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1804:50+1:182m??32075.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:152m??32116.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5606:50+1:0810m??32168.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1107:20+1:122m??32196.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1108:20+1:112m??32253.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4909:25+495m??32287.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??32320.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0110:16+1:041m??32340.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:052m??32378.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#40%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0012:15+1:002m??32462.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32484.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+35-??32489.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.