Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Chhapra- Siwan- GORAKHPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Lucknow- Kanpur- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderbad- Yesvantpur.

16521/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad & Bangalore (Bihar to Andhra & Karnataka) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 14 2013 (23:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2997 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14603/Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2515 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)/14603
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.04447mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:48+416:50+102m??117.04042mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  17:12+2817:14+292m??132.02540mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3617:42+382m??142.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+3218:00+342m??151.08444mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6%--%SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  18:18+4918:20+492m??176.06045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%--%HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:35+5518:37+562m??191.05145mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8%--%ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  18:56+5418:58+562m??1108.02347mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1729.0
#9%--%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+1120:20+165m??1137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+4121:20+4010m??1189.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+5122:25+532m??1242.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+5422:37+542m??1248.03556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3400:20+3410m??2302.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+4701:10+475m??2363.06069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+4402:25+445m??2433.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2304:25+3015m??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#17/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+112m??2516.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1507:45+155m??2545.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2308:29+232m??2606.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2909:00+295m??2634.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4810:29+482m??2723.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:58+582m??2748.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5911:50+1:0720m??2759.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1612:42+1:162m??2813.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4913:22+1:555m??2831.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#27/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3914:19+2:422m??2889.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#28/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5215:00+2:552m??2937.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#29%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0816:55+3:1110m??21051.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5218:09+2:522m??21142.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:0321:20+3:045m??21343.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:5023:05+3:005m??21435.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:1900:09+3:192m??31505.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4200:55+3:432m??31542.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4201:22+3:483m??31565.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5702:19+4:002m??31629.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:1204:00+4:1510m??31733.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:3705:00+4:372m??31810.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:2805:40+4:282m??31843.054229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:0007:17+4:002m??31928.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:3809:10+2:4510m??31942.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:1110:00+3:102m??32012.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1210:37+3:112m??32050.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:1610:53+3:152m??32070.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2311:04+3:252m??32084.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#46/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:3512:27+3:362m??32177.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2:5915:20+3:1610m??32308.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:135.0
#48/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+3:1015:35+3:102m??32313.068529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#49/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)T18:00-18:05-5m??32478.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#50/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3:2920:10+3:302m??32599.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#51/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+3:2721:20+3:272m??32668.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#52/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:2722:20+3:425m??32720.049455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+3:4023:50+3:402m??32788.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:1001:00+3:095m??42822.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+3:4202:20+3:422m??42901.048636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#56/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+3:34-??42997.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.